Privacy Statement

May 21, 2018

During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means we:

  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.


Gowrings Continental is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes.

Registration

Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. You will have to provide some information about yourself and choose a user name and password for the account that we will set up for you.
For this purpose, we use your name and email address. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until we close your account after informed you about your question.

Providing Data to Third Parties

Your data are expressly not provided to third parties, without your permission

Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data

You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.
You have the following right:

  • Being informed on which personal data we have and what we are using it for;
  • Inspection of the personal data that we keep from you;
  • Having incorrect data corrected;
  • Request to delete outdated personal data;
  • Revoke your consent;
  • Object to certain uses.

Please note that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints

If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details

Gowrings Continental BV
Lageweg 7
3299 AL Maasdam
+31 78 676 8555

CONTACT US

Gowrings Continental BV | Postbus 5412 | 3299 ZG Maasdam | The Netherlands

Visit address: Lageweg 7 | 3299 AL Maasdam | The Netherlands

Tel : 0031 78 6768555

You have questions, feedback or want to commission a project?